Adam4EVE       v0.0.17
ESI available TQ: 14271

A4E change log
DateTypeChange
04.04.21 Req. Daily price change trend NULL
04.04.21 Req. Ranking of the manufacturing profitability - "Rig engineering" missing
10.03.21 Req. Unable to update Order Books (Khanid & The Forge)
10.03.21 Req. profit reported as positive for "scam" contract where you must pay in items
17.02.21 Req. MER - Import January 2021 MER
08.01.21 Req. Station trade metrics - All zero rows shown
23.12.20 Req. Market trends - Use ESI "Open market window" UI endpoint
16.12.20 Req. Revamp A4E homepage to T4A and GC standard
15.12.20 Req. Margin finder - Add columns to show age of price information
15.12.20 Req. Margin finder - Use ESI "Open market window" UI endpoint
25.09.20 Req. MER - Import July and August 2020 MER
29.07.20 Req. MER - Undefined index: Skill Purchase
03.06.20 Req. MER - Division by zero Net Exports
13.05.20 Req. Trade History
06.03.20 Req. MER - Import January 2020 MER
View in Mantis Report a bug/feature request
A4E database statistics
Data typeRowsGBytes
Archive - Region prices235.017.24811,6
Archive - Station prices1.089.511.71544,3
Archive - Trade 2003 onwards275.237.9718,7
CCP market trade history16.504.1062,3
Contract items31.942.7004,0
Contracts5.305.0770,8
Industry cost index history4.671.3960,2
Market orders - Current1.249.5720,6
Market prices region history39.632.6474,7
Market prices station history128.231.61712,4
Market tracker identified trades175.571.68924,0
Online player amount history380.2840,0
Structures identified24.2430,0
zKill attackers86.177.59611,3
zKill kill mail loot157.377.4615,0
zKill kill mails27.859.6574,6
Total2.732.602.229166,6
Playing Albion Online, a fantasy sandbox MMO? Then check out my tools and stats site Tools4Albion for this MMO.
Check out T4A
Playing Crypto Space Commander, a Blockchain space MMO similar to EVE? Then check out my tools and stats site Galaxy-Control for this MMO.
Check out GC

This site provides market, industrial and general statistical tools for the space sandbox MMO "EVE Online". If the site sparks interest for the game, feel free to use my referral link to support the page.

Showcase IMG 1

Via the menu at the top, A4E provides a lot of market related tools and statistics to support EVE market traders and data scientists with a wealth of information to make informed choices. It provides access to a lot of spreadsheets and graphs, which certainly will be overwhelming at first but will hopefully save a lot of fellow players the time/effort to get these results via a self-built spreadsheet.

Furthermore there are several tools aimed at the Industrialist, may it be Planetary Interaction (PI), Manufacturing or Refining. The tools are intended to support to find lucrative markets, understand the supply chain and optimize the industrial workflow for maximum profit.

Showcase IMG 2

If you want to motivate me to keep expanding this site or just want to say "Thank you", feel free to become a Patreon or send me an ETH tip on 0x88d972B6fc4Dd3F075B5C27B601148db83d34532.
Even without I'm always keen on getting feedback or to answer questions, thus don't hold back!

Market order viewer
Region:
Commodity:
Goto market orders
Margin finder
Region:
Category:
Goto margin finder
Market trends
Dashboard:
  
Goto market trends
Commodity details
Commodity:
 
Goto commodity details
Planetary interaction
Product:
 
Goto PI profitability or chain viewer
Cost index history
System:
Region:
Goto cost indexes

Valid XHTML EVE Online Apache Webserver PHP MySQL Firefox Twitter @adam4eve YouTube Adam4Eve channel Support via Patreon